Petplace.Com - Info petplace.com

petplace.com receives about 7,200 unique visitors and 8,640 (1.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $70.49/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $45,414.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank petplace.com is ranked number 75,736 in the world and 0.00144% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Washington, VA, 22747, United States and links to network IP address 40.87.56.127. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - petplace.com

Online resource for pet news, health and well-being.
Read veterinarian approved pet care articles on PetPlace.com. Find pet health information about your dog, cat and many other animals from our pet experts.
How did petplace.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is petplace.com?

7.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
7,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
216,000
Pages per Visit:
1.20
Daily Pageviews:
8,640
Alexa Rank:
75,736 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00144% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 61.5%58.7%21618
Canada 5.5%6.8%21256
United Kingdom 4.4%5.0%47707
Australia 4.1%4.0%21383
India 3.8%5.0%67681
Singapore 1.5%1.4%22573
Greece 1.5%1.7%25515
South Africa 1.3%1.8%27301
Hong Kong 1.0%1.2%31999
Philippines 0.9%0.8%25830
Thailand 0.8%0.8%44848
Iran 0.7%1.0%98935
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%58106
Portugal 0.6%0.6%38822

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
petplace.com
99.58%99.65%1.2
OTHER
0%0.35%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush petplace.com
Domain:
  petplace.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,451
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is petplace.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much petplace.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$70.49
Monthly Revenue:
$2,114.70
Yearly Revenue:
$25,728.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,072$58.17
Canada 588$4.12
United Kingdom 432$2.69
Australia 346$2.60
India 432$0.69
South Africa 156$0.69
Singapore 121$0.36
Hong Kong 104$0.36
Greece 147$0.26
Thailand 69$0.17
Portugal 52$0.11
Philippines 69$0.11
Iran 86$0.10
Pakistan 43$0.05

How much money do petplace.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$12.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$389.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,736.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,472
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
44,170
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
537,405
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 913$10.47
Canada 147$1.03
Australia 69$0.52
United Kingdom 69$0.43
India 121$0.19
Singapore 35$0.10
Greece 57$0.10
Hong Kong 10$0.04
Portugal 11$0.02
Iran 14$0.02
Pakistan 14$0.01
South Africa 3$0.01
Thailand 4$0.01
Philippines 5$0.01

How much is petplace.com worth?

Website Value:
$45,414.51

Where is petplace.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
40.87.56.127
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Washington
VA
22747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 40.87.56.127

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does petplace.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2850 ms) 24 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

petplace.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

petplace.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Consumer Information/Pets

What sites are related to petplace.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp3.myonlinedata.net 1800
MX mail.petplace.com 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2008010133
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 40.87.56.127 1800
NS ns1.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns3.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns4.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-06-05
Domain Age:
19 years 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS
database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes. The
Data in Network Solutions' WHOIS database is provided by Network Solutions for information
purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related
to a domain name registration record. Network Solutions does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
electronic processes that apply to Network Solutions (or its computer systems). The
compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Network Solutions. You agree not to use
high-volume, automated, electronic processes to access or query the WHOIS
database. Network Solutions reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
Network Solutions reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about PETPLACE.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/PETPLACE.COM">AboutUs: PETPLACE.COM </a>




Registrant:
Intelligent Content Corp.
20283 State Road 7
Suite 400
Boca Raton, FL 33498
US

Domain Name: PETPLACE.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Zucker, Scott H email
2141 N. Commerce Parkway
Weston, FL 33326
US
(954) 659-8338 x106 fax: (954) 659-3057


Record expires on 29-Oct-2018.
Record created on 05-Jun-1998.
Database last updated on 14-Aug-2009 06:47:50 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.PETPLACE.COM 4.79.98.50
NS2.PETPLACE.COM 4.79.98.51
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PETPLACE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.PETPLACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.PETPLACE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-feb-2009
Creation Date: 05-jun-1998
Expiration Date: 29-oct-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 14 Aug 2009 10:47:37 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 177 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
petplace.com widget